Logo Università degli Studi di Milano


Department of

 
 

Themes and Lines  

For updated themes and lines of reasearch please see: http://bioscienze.bio/en/research/

 

Themes and lines of Research

Head of Research

 Reproduction and Development in plant

 COLOMBO Lucia

 CAPORALI Elisabetta

 Plant Cell Biology

 MOSCATELLI Alessandra

 ONELLI Elisabetta

 Fruit group

 MASIERO Simona

 Rice Development FORNARA Fabio
 Geobotany

 ANDREIS Carlo

 CACCIANIGA Marco

 MOCA – Molecular Dissection of Plant Ca2+-ATPase

 DE MICHELIS Maria Ida

 BONZA Maria Cristina

 OLIVARI Claudio

 Ion channel biophysics MORONI Anna
 Photosynthesis

 JENNINGS Robert

 ZUCCHELLI Giuseppe-CNR

 SANTABARBARA Stefano–CNR

 Molecular imaging in plants

 COSTA Alex

 Plant Physiology and Biotechnology MORANDINI Piero
 Biology of marine invertebrates

 CANDIA M. Daniela Candia

 BONASORO Francesco

 SUGNI Michela

 Neuro-evodevo

 DE BERNARDI Fiorenza

 PENNATI Roberta

 Speciation and species identity in Tubifex (Annelida, Clitellata) FERRAGUTI  Marco
 Redox Proteomics, Oxidative Stress & Cytoskeleton 

 COLOMBO Roberto

 MILZANI Aldo

 DALLE DONNE Isabella

 Cellular and molecular biology of reproduction BERRUTI Giovanna
 Zebrafish Lab COTELLI Franco
 Cell biology and neuroanatomy

 DE BIASI Silvia

 AMADEO Alida

 PASINI Maria Enrica

 Embriology and experimental teratology MENEGOLA Elena
 Peroxisomes ARIAS Elio
 Cell biology of the cytoskeleton CAPPELLETTI Graziella
 Del Giacco’s Lab DEL GIACCO Luca
 Evolutionary ecology

 SAINO Nicola

 RUBOLINI Diego

 Ecotoxicology and environmental chemistry

 BINELLI Andrea

 TREMOLADA Paolo

 Molecular Physiology and Neurobiology Unit (PaceLab)

 DI FRANCESCO Dario

 BARUSCOTTI Mirko

 BARBUTI Andrea

 BUCCHI Annalisa

 Molecular and transport physiology MEYER Giuliano
 Physiology of insect absorbing epithelia CASARTELLI Morena 
 Structural biology

 BOLOGNESI  Martino

 NARDINI  Marco

 RICAGNO Stefano

 MASTRANGELO Eloise – CNR IBF

 MILANI Mario – CNR IBF

 Enzymology

 VANONI Maria Antonietta

 ALIVERTI Alessandro

 Molecular biology I BUSCEMI Giacomo
 Molecular biology II

 MARINI Federica

 PELLICIOLI Achille

 Molecular biology III

 PLEVANI Paolo

 MUZI FALCONI Marco

 LAZZARO Federico

 Molecular biology of fungal pathogens and biotechnology applications POPOLO Laura
 Bioinfomatics, Evolution and Comparative Genomics (BEACON)

 GISSI Carmela Gissi

 HORNER David

 PAVESI Giulio

 Transcriptional regulation during development and disease GUERRINI Luisa
 Stem Cell Biology and Pharmacology of Neurodegenerative Diseases

 CATTANEO Elena

 ZUCCATO Chiara

 Development, Differentiation and Therapies MESSINA Graziella
 Human functional genomics

 MANTOVANI Roberto

 GNESUTTA Nerina

 Plant molecular genetics and Nutrigenomics

 TONELLI Chiara

 PETRONI Katia

 Gene regulation in plant KATER Martin
 Gene regulation in development & disease BELTRAME Monica
 Epigenetic control of skeletal muscle mass CARETTI Giuseppina
 Complex traits and natural variability genetics GIANFRANCESCHI Luca Enrico Angelo
 Photo-Lab  PESARESI Paolo
 Molecular Genetics of Prokaryotes

 DEHO’ Gianni

 BRIANI Federica

 LANDINI Paolo

 BERTONI Giovanni

 GHISOTTI Daniela

 Cellular and Molecular physiopathology

 DEJANA Elisabetta

 LA PORTA Caterina

 MAZZANTI Michele

 MINUCCI Saverio

 Cell Biology & Genetics of Membrane Trafficking, Signaling and Development

 VACCARI Thomas

Back to top